Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy – Terms and conditions

 

The owner of the website Club Hípic El Camp, www.clubhipicelcamp.com (en adelante el “Website”), ereferred to as “Website”), is Ms. Concepción Pau Garcia of C/ Muralla, 10. 17490 Llançà (Girona) – España, NIF: 40462713-D.

Club Hípic El Camp uarantees the protection of all personal data provided by the user of the aforementioned “Website”, in accordance with the Llei Orgànica 15/1999 (13th of December) regarding the Protection of Personal Data, in the RD 1720/2007 (21st of December) and remaining normative application, and informs you of the following:

a) All personal data provided to Club Hípic El Camp will be treated by the Web owner according to the Llei Orgànica 15/1999 (13th december) regarding the Protection of Personal Data, in the RD 1720/2007 (21st of December) and will be archived in the folder USUARIOS DE LA PAGINA (page users) WEB, created and maintained by Club Hípic El Camp.

b) The data is collected for the following purposes: (i) management, analysis and resolution of enquiries(ii) forwarding of publicity materials and commercial prospectus via electronic platforms, regarding business activities, products and services, as well as documentation of a different nature.

c) In the collection and treatment of personal data we have adopted the appropriate security measures to avoid their loss, unauthorised access or manipulation, in accordance with the Royal Decree (Real Decret 1720/2007, 21st de december).

d) Club Hípic El Camp is committed to protecting all confidential information it has access to.

e) Club Hípic El Camp will not use in any instance personal data submitted to them by you, to offer any services to third parties, different to those mentioned in paragraph b) of this document or, in that case, for personal use.

f) The user certifies that she/he is over the age of 14 years and therefore, possesses the legal capacity necessary to give consent regarding their own personal data, in accordance with the content of the present Privacy Policy.

g) The user can, at any moment, exercise their rights to access, rectification, cancellation, and opposition regarding their personal data, as well as the revocation of consent for any of the aforementioned reasons, sending to Club Hípic El Camp a duly signed letter to our postal address above, where contact details are clearly displayed, attaching a photocopy of the user’s passport/ driving license or any other document as proof of identity.